Home > Achievements > Roll of Honour

Roll of Honour

Our List of Scholars!

0ea51f3a6_1080677

No

Name

Class

Name of Scholarship/Award Offered

    Awarded in 2017

1Muhammad Azfar in Thaha 13S10SMU Scholarship (Lee Kong Chian Scholars Programme)
2Jacinth Chia 15A06PSC Scholarship (Local) 
 Benedict Koo Wei Sheng13S10 SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (EDS) 
Esther Tan Yu Bing 15A07  MOE Teaching Award
Yee Jie Ying 15S10  MOE Teaching Award
6Aw Yang Jie Ling 15A02  MOE Teaching Award
7Francina Ranjitha Fernando 15A07 MOE Teaching Award
8Lin Kui Bin 10S19 MOE Teaching Award
9Timie Chan Lai Teng 15S08 MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
10 Jeremy Huang Yu Fan 13S24 Renaissance Engineering Programme 
11Terence Ho Yan King 13S24CN Yang Scholars Programme
12Poh Wen Jun 13S10  Nanyang Scholarship (Accountancy)
13  Yeo Chuan Xu13S08 Nanyang Scholarship (Accountancy)
14  Toh Yong Sheng 10S15 Mid Term Singapore Industry Scholarship (Engineering)
15 Bryan Leow Ying Kai 14A06 SAF Merit Scholarship (Overseas) 
16 Lee Jun Jie 15S21 NUS Undergraduate Scholarship (Global Engineering Programme) 
17 Goh Wei Pin 15S21  SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
 18Tay Chao Jie 15S21  NUS Undergraduate Scholarship (Global Engineering Programme)
 19Dave Tan Kah Hon  15S21Nanyang Scholarship (Engineering) 

Awarded in 2016

1

Damien Heng Yee Hwee 12A08 NUS Merit Scholarship (FASS)
2 Tan Ting Jie 12A08 NUS Merit Scholarship (FASS)
3 Benedict Seow Zi Ke  09S01 Temasek Foundation-SMU Youth Leaders LEaRN Exchange Programme  (SMU)
4 Lim Yang Jun 10S18 Fung Scholarship (SMU)
5 Neo Hui Shen 11S25 SCCCF Business Scholarship (SMU)
6 Lim Zhi Xia Leon 12S27 Healthcare Merit Award (Physiotherapy)
7 Janelle Wood 14S02 Healthcare Merit Award (Occupational Therapy)
8 Lee Li Hui, Stephanie 14S23 Healthcare Merit Award (Pharmacy)
9 Marissa Musfirah Binte Salim 11S07 Healthcare Merit Award (Diagnostic Radiography)
10 Darren Lee Wei Quan 12S11 Healthcare Merit Award (Nursing)
11 Tham En Hui Lydia 14S01 Healthcare Merit Award (Occupational Therapy)
12 Janelle Lim Qi Qi 14A04 Arts (Education)
13 Boon Qi Rong 12S25 Nanyang Scholarship (Accountancy & Business)
14 Candice Wee Hong Xin 14S01 Nanyang Scholarship (Biological Science with 2nd major in Psychology)
15 Chong Wen Fong 14A05 Nanyang Scholarship (Accountancy)
16 Chua Jia He Herman 12S09 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Maths, NTU)
17 Tay Han Dong 14S20 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Physics, NIE)
18 Lim Wen Jun Gabriel 12A05 MOE Teaching Award (History, NUS)
19 Chua Han Au 14A05 MOE Teaching Award (English Lit, NUS)
20 Lydia Heng Jing Yi 14A04 SGIS Singapore Industry Scholarship
21 Dominic Wong Sheng Hao 10S15 SGIS Singapore Industry Scholarship
22 Natasha Ann Lum Mei Seem 14A01 President's Scholarship, PSC-SAFOS 

Awarded in 2015

1 Jeremy Chin Yit Phooi 13A05 PSC Singapore Government Scholarship (SGS), Overseas
2 Goh Jia Qian 10S07 Local Health Merit Award (Physiotherapy)
3 Goh Shixu 08S01 Local Health Merit Award (Pharmacy)
4 Mok Cui Ting 12S03 Local Health Merit Award (Physiotherapy)
5 Nicholas Ng Kai Ming 11S07 Local Health Merit Award (Pharmacy)
6 Ooi Sim Win 12S02 Local Health Merit Award (Nursing)
7 Amanlia Toh Chu Ying 13S24 Teaching Scholarship (Local)
8 Chang Jing 10S21 Teaching Award (Local)
9 Tan Wei Zhi 10S17 Teaching Award (Local)
10 Muhammad Firdaus 11S12 Teaching Award (Local)
11 Siti Nurbasyirah 11A06 Teaching Award (Local)
12 Syahiratul Wathiqah 13A04 Teaching Award (Local)
13 Fong Xiang Tai Davin 11S12 SGIS Scholarship 
14 TYE HAO FEI 11s01 SGIS Scholarship 
15 Tan Zhi Ming Jaswin 12S23 SGIS Scholarship 
16 Qiu Junbin 09S19 SGIS Scholarship (Mid-Term)
17 CHEW WEI XUAN JOSEPH 11A06 Nanyang Scholarship (Aerospace Engineering)
18 Zhu Difu 12S13 NEA Scholarship (Overseas) (Cambridge University)
19 Koh Tze Hou  13A02 Education Merit Scholarship (local)
20 Neo YingXue 10S14 BCA Scholarship, Coastal Engineering (Mid-Term)

Awarded in 2014

1 Choo Yue Qi 12S01 SMU & SUTD Double Degree Scholarship
2 Chua Wei En 12S01 SMU & SUTD Double Degree Scholarship
3 Wong Yik Siong 12S01 MOHH Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local, Nursing)
4 Joshua Loo Kim Hian 12S23 DSTA Scholarship  (SUTD, studying Mechanical Engineering)
5 Divya Murugan 12S01 MOHH Science and Nursing Scholarship (Overseas, Occupational Therapy)
6 Amanda Chong Ci En 12A06 MSF Scholarship (Local)
7 Clarissa Yeo Jia Hui 12S23 Raffles Medical Group Undergraduate Scholarship (Pharmacy at NUS)
8 Calvin Yeo Jing Xun 12A05 MOE Teaching Award
9 Lim Jun Hue 12S25 NUS Asean Undergraduate Scholarship (Business & Econs)
10 Xue Yi Cheryl Ng 08S24 Healthcare Graduate Studies Award
11 Fun Chee Yong Benjamin 07S22 Healthcare Merit Award (Degree Conversion)
12 Low Wei Jie Caleb 08S16 Healthcare Merit Award (Mid-Term 3+1)
13 Diong Huey Ting 07S19 Healthcare Graduate Studies Award
14 Seah Jia Ying 09A03 MOE Teaching Award
15 Low Hui Xin, Annabel 11A02 MOE Teaching Award
16 Liew Youxun 07S14 MOE Teaching Award
17 Jarren Lye Wen Liang 10S02 MOE Teaching Award
18 Eunice Ng Si Ling 09S03 MOE Teaching Award
19 Lee Wei Song 10S27 MOE Teaching Award
20 Joel Liew Sze Keong 12A08 Local Merit Scholarship (Police) and NUS (USP)
21 Jeffrey Tan Yong Sheng 07S30 Local Study Award (SCDF)
22 Wang Jun Xian 11S19 SAF Academic Award
23 Wan Hui Min 08S28 SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (EDS)
24 Goh Yee Wei 11A04 SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (EDS)

Awarded in 2013

1 Lee Wei En 11S09 MOHH Science and Nursing Scholarship (Overseas) Studying Speech Therepy in University of Queensland Australia
2 Tan Jieling 11S25 Nanyang Scholarship
3 Joan Loo Kim Yee 11S05 NUS Undergraduate Merit Scholarship
4 Eunice Teo Xiu Hui 11A06 NUS Undergraduate Merit Scholarship
5 Cilian Chua Kai Leng 11S25 MOE Teaching Scholarship
6 Tham Xuemei 11S19 Nanyang Scholarship
7 Lee Hanzu 11S25 Nanyang Scholarship
8 Ang Jiasheng 11S25 Nanyang Scholarship
9 Tan Pei Feng Shawn 11S25 MOHH Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local, Pharmacy)
10 Joel Ong Weijie 11S18 SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
11 Mabel Sim Jia Hui 11S12 MOE Teaching Award
12 Lee Jun Xiang 09S22 SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
13 Muhammad Hafiz Bin Thaha 10S17 SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
14 Ong Zi Chong 11S19 SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
15 Jared Mok Shi Jie 11S19 SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
16 Koh Joel 09A03 MOE Teaching Award (Economics at SMU)
17 Geraldine Chen Shirui 11A02 MOE Teaching Award
18 Goh Zhi Qing 11A02 MOE Teaching Award
19 Natalie Tan Min Er 11S13 Yale-NUS Scholarship
20 Jenny Goh Shing Ling 11S07 MOHH Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local, Physiotherapy)

Awarded in 2012

1 Muhammad Haris Bin Hasram 12A02 Malay Language Elective Scholarship
2 Muhannad Shafiq B Abdul Salim 12A06 Malay Language Elective Scholarship
3 Muhammad Nur Salihin B Samsudin 12A08 Malay Language Elective Scholarship
4 Nora Atiqah Adha Bte Abdul Razak 12A08 Malay Language Elective Scholarship
5 Nur Shafawati Bte Saini 12S13 Malay Language Elective Scholarship
6 Eric Han Liang Wee 09S30 A Star Scholarship
7 Eugene Koh Kah Hou 09S25 MND Edge Scholarship
8 Pearly Melody Foo 10S01 Ministry of Health Nursing & Health Science Scholarship
9 Lee Wen Hui Jorene 10S01 Ministry of Health Nursing & Health Science Scholarship
10  Yang Xuan 12S28  IDA Computing Award 2012
11  Lau Charmaine Rie 12S28  IDA Computing Award 2012 
12  Cilian Chua Kai Leng 11S25  SPF Book Prize Award
13  Muhd Hafiz 10S17  SUTD College Scholarship 
14  Soh Hong Wei 07S23  MOE Teaching Award 
15  Soh Yu Bin  07A05 MOE Teaching Award 
16  Daniel Wong Sung Peng 09S05  MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
17  Pang Pau Xian 08S04   School of Journalism Scholarship @ Fudan University
18  Woon Yin Lin  07S12 Law Scholarship @ Fudan University
19  Isabell Chew Yen 10A04 PSC Singapore Government Scholarship (Local) 
20  Lau Tuck Yan 08S24 Education Merit Scholarship (Local) 
21  Jamues Nicholas  08S24 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)  
22  Lewis Phey Guo Quan 07S27 OCBC Scholarship (Local) 
23 Chua Min Yi  07A01 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)  
24  Chen Xiaowei 08S10 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) 
25 Loo Quan Xiang 08S13 SMU Lee Kong Chian Scholarship

Awarded in 2011

1 Koh Sheng Wei Demas 09S25 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
2 Glen Lim Chun Yee 09S25  Keppel Scholarship
3 Wilfred Teo Weijie 07A02 MOE Teaching Award (History)
4 Janzen Koh 09A02 SAF Academic Training Award (Pilot)
5 Ang Yue Hwa 09S20 MOE Teaching Award
6 Maria Ng 09S25 NUS Dean of Business Administration Scholarship
7 Edison Lim 09S15 RSAF Study Award
8 Sim Jun Jie 09S14 NTU Mathematical Sciences College Scholarship
9 Nur Shadrina Bte Mohamad Noor 09S29 Khoo Teck Phuat Scholarship and MENDAKI Award for Special Achievement Award for Excellence (Academic)
10 Chen Shu'en 09A06 MOE Teaching Award
11 Heng Cheng Wee Desmond 08S22 Nanyang College Scholarship
12 Lim You Shun Andrew 05S06 MOE Teaching Scholarship
13 Leong Fangyi  08A05 NTU College Scholarship (Accountancy)
14 Azri Imran Tan  06A02 Wong Partnership Scholarship
15 Chua Min Yi 07A01 MOE Teaching Award
16 Chen Xiaowei 08S10 MOE Teaching Award

Awarded in 2010

1 Tan Chiang Wee Nicholas 08S23 PSC Singapore Government Scholarship (SGS)
2 Noriana Sarah Proft 08A04 SMU Lee Kong Chain Scholarship (Social Science/Business double degree)
3 Loh Ju Hui Carryl 08S01 NTU double degree scholarship
4 Shawn Joo Jian Hua 07S25 IRAS Local Scholarship (Double-degree: Business and Accounting)
5 Melissa Wang Xueqi 08S27 NTU College Scholarship (Aerospace Engineering)
6 Yeong Jia Xin 07S25 MOE Teaching Award
7 Ng Yang Xi 06S24 NTU College Scholarship
8 Zheng Xiaomei 08S07 Health Science Scholarship (MOH) for overseas study
9 Nur Amalina Bte Kamal 08S32 NUS Undergraduate Scholarship (Law)
10 Rhabiyathul Shameera Bte M Y 07S26 Health Science and Nursing Scholarship (MOH) Physiotherapy
11 Tee Xinyi 07S16  MOE Teaching Award
12 Chng Jia Min 06S08 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) 
13 Ikhsan B Suri  06S13  MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) 
14 Lim Zhiyuan Mikhail  06S16 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local) 
15 Woon Yin Lin  07S12 Shanghai Government Scholarship

Awarded in 2009

1 Toong Si En 07S11 SNCF Co-operative scholarship
2 Kan Wing Kiong 07S25 Local Merit Scholarship (Police)
3 Chong Yun Long 06S27 National Infocomm Scholarship (Full-Local) NCS Pte Ltd
4 Muhammad Bin Mohammed Rahim 02S18 SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (EDS)
5 Chan Wai Kheong 03S13 SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (EDS)
6 Lim Kaili Kelly 05S04 SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (EDS)
7 Xing Yihuan 06S21 National Infocomm Scholarship (Full Local) iDA Singapore
8 Karen Lee Chai Lin 07S25 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
9 Celine Tan Lay Yun 06S21 MOE Teaching Award
10 Fan KaiDeng 04S07 MOE Teaching Award
11 Fauziah Bte Alang Mohammad Rom 06A06 MOE Teaching Award
12 Ng Xue Ting 05S19 MOE Teaching Award
13 Ngoh Kia Joon 05S01 MOE Teaching Award
14 Nurulhuda Bte Ahmad 06S08 MOE Teaching Award
15 Sue En Connie 05S25 MOE Teaching Award
16 Tan Jia Jie Alvin 05A03 MOE Teaching Award
17 Tan Liang Chye Stanley 05S27 MOE Teaching Award
18 Wong Liru 04S07 MOE Teaching Award
19 Kwan Wei Xiang 05S16 Nanyang Scholarship: CN Yang Scholarship

Awarded in 2008

1 Shawn Goh Wei Quan 04S24 SAF Academic Scholarship 
2 Elisabeth Lew Huiling 06S21 Singhealth Health Science Scholarship
3 Elycia Koh Yew Tee 06S26 HDB Scholarship
4 Lim Anqi 06S12 Nanyang Scholarship
5 Kuah Wei Fen 06S23 MOE Teaching Award
6 Lim Yi Yong 06S25 NUS Award
7 Tan Liling 02S03 Lee Kuan Yew Award for Mathematics and Science
8 Ng Chooi Yew 03S22 DHL Gold Award
9 Patrick Kwai Chin Ang 06S12 DSTA (Overseas) Scholarship (Imperial College UK, EEE)
10 Koh Seow Ken 06S05 MOH Health Science Scholarship
11 Mirshasha Binte Mohamed Taib 06S02 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
12 Chong Liwei 06S23 HomeTeam Scholarship (Local, Prison Services)
13 Melissa Lim Ya Hui 06S04 NUS Undergraduate Scholarship
14 Chua Minqi 06S03 NUS Undergraduate Scholarship
15 Phua Hui Shi 04A04 MOE Teaching Award
16 Usha Devi D/O Somasuntharam 05A04 MOE Teaching Award
17 Khoo Fang Xuan 06A02 MICA Scholarship (Information Service Scholarship)
18 Cheng Zhi Jie 06S01 HomeTeam Scholarship (Local, SCDF)

Awarded in 2007

1 Toinh Long Teng 05S19 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
2 Muhammed Riduwan B Mohd N  05S02 NUS Scholarship 
3 Loh Min Ci 05A06 SMU Scholarship
4 Ng Bing Feng 00S14 Rolls-Royce Aerospace & President Research Scholarship
5 Lin Yuhui 05S27 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas) - Taiwan
6 Nurul Ayn Bte Abdul Razak 02S05 MOE Teaching Award
7 Parhana Bte Sawari 02S05 MOE Teaching Award
8 Lim Huimin Joyce 05S27 MOE Teaching Award
9 Teo Teck Hean 05S02 MOE Teaching Award
10 Chng Xian Yi 04S23 MOE Teaching Award
11 Tan Choo Ling Grace 05S18 MOE Teaching Award

Awarded in 2006

1 Ben Chan Keng Phang 04S01 Keppel Corporation Scholarship (Local)
2 Gan Xin Li 04S01 Teaching Scholarship (Local)
3 Tan Li Feng 04S01 SMU Scholarship
4 Yew Min'Er Mindice 04S17 MOE Teaching Award
5 Tan Ying Ya Rebecca 04S02 MOE Teaching Award
6 Dorothy Ong Poh Chuan 04S01 MOE Teaching Award

Awarded in 2005

1 Jonathan Yew Zu Yao 03S01 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
2 Chew Chun Cheong 01S01 "Admiralty Binoculars" Award
3 Lye Kit Wan 03A05 MOE Teaching Award

Awarded in 2004

1 Koo Qihui 02S12 Singapore Government Scholarships (Home Team) Overseas
2 Chew Xin-Wei 02A01 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
3 Liew Chong Heng 02S12 SPD-Asia Pacific Breweries Foundation Scholarship
4 Alex Phua Thong Teck 01S13 Singapore Armed Forces Scholarship
5 Audrey Verma 01A05 Shaw Foundation Scholarship
6 Luo Yanjie 02S09 MOE Teaching Award
7 Lim Kaiwen 02A08 MOE Teaching Award 

Awarded in 2003

1 Png Yan Da 00S17 Singapore Government Scholarship (Home Team) Overseas
2 Choi Jian Jun 01S01 MOE Teaching Award
3 Liew Chong Choon 01S15 SPD-Asia Pacific Breweries Foundation Scholarship

Awarded in 2002

1 Cai Li Ting 00S13 MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
2 Wong Yu Min 00S13 SMU Scholarship